2020 General

We are still receiving and processing paperwork from the winners of our primary election. The table below does not show results from the races where we haven’t received paperwork yet, or races with unresolved ties.

The Libertarian Party of Oregon has nominated the following candidates for the Nov. 3 General Election:

2020 General Election Candidates
Federal
Office District Candidate Party
President Jo Jorgensen Libertarian
US Senator Gary Dye Libertarian
US Representative 1
US Representative 2 Robert Werch Libertarian
US Representative 3 Joshua Solomon Libertarian
US Representative 4
US Representative 5 Matthew James Rix Libertarian
State
Office District Candidate Party
Secretary of State Kyle Markley Libertarian
State Treasurer
Attorney General Lars D H Hedbor Libertarian
State Senator 1
State Senator 2 Thomas Griffin Libertarian
State Senator 5
State Senator 9 Patrick Marnell Libertarian
State Senator 10 Taylor A Rickey Libertarian
State Senator 12
State Senator 14 Harmony K Mulkey Republican
State Senator 18
State Senator 21
State Senator 22
State Senator 23
State Senator 25
State Senator 27
State Senator 28
State Senator 29
State Senator 30
State Representative 1
State Representative 2
State Representative 3
State Representative 4
State Representative 5
State Representative 6 Alex Levi Usselman Libertarian
State Representative 7
State Representative 8 Martha A Sherwood Libertarian
State Representative 9 Boomer Wright Republican
State Representative 10
State Representative 11
State Representative 12
State Representative 13
State Representative 14 Rich Cunningham Republican
State Representative 15
State Representative 16
State Representative 17
State Representative 18
State Representative 19
State Representative 20
State Representative 21
State Representative 22
State Representative 23 Scott Clawson Libertarian
State Representative 24
State Representative 25
State Representative 26 Tim E Nelson Libertarian
State Representative 27 Sandra Nelson Republican
State Representative 28
State Representative 29
State Representative 30
State Representative 31
State Representative 32 Suzanne Weber Republican
State Representative 33
State Representative 34
State Representative 35
State Representative 36
State Representative 37 Kelly Sloop Republican
State Representative 38
State Representative 39 Kenny Sernach Libertarian
State Representative 40 Josh Howard Republican
State Representative 41
State Representative 42
State Representative 43
State Representative 44
State Representative 45
State Representative 46
State Representative 47
State Representative 48 Edward Marihart Libertarian
State Representative 49
State Representative 50
State Representative 51 Donald B Crawford Libertarian
State Representative 52 Stephen D Alder Libertarian
State Representative 53 Jack Zika Republican
State Representative 54 Cheri Helt Republican
State Representative 55
State Representative 56
State Representative 57
State Representative 58
State Representative 59
State Representative 60 Mark Owens Republican
Local
Office Position Candidate Party
Baker County Commissioner 1
Benton County Commissioner 2
Benton County Commissioner 3 Cody Serdar Libertarian
Deschutes County Commissioner 2
Gilliam County Commissioner 2
Jackson County Commissioner 2 Edward Stanton Libertarian
Linn County Commissioner 2
Linn County Commissioner 3 Christopher Wade Libertarian
Malheur County Commissioner 2
Marion County Commissioner 3 William Johnson Jr. Libertarian
Sherman County Commissioner 1